Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue
Recent graduates

Search by Semester

 First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Ahmed W.El-RifaiBrentwoodTNDavidson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Alice M.BegovichKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Alisha R.CarverLouisvilleTNBlount CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
AlyssaThanasackNashvilleTNDavidson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Amy P.LarshColtonCASumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Andrea G.ColyerKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Andrew J.HoilmanChuckeyTNGreene CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Andrew T.TaylorProspectKYCum LaudeSummer 2016
Anna E.TomitaJohnson CityTNWashington CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Anna O.WeibleOak RidgeTNAnderson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Ashley B.DykesMaynardvilleTNUnion CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
AvaAdlerKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Benjamin C.CrillyMaryvilleTNBlount CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Benjamin D.BrottKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Benjamin R.ProffittMaryvilleTNBlount CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Benjamin S.TerryCordovaTNShelby CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Bethany J.LanzilottaCrossvilleTNCumberland CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Betty J.HouserKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Bradley M.BennettGoodlettsvilleTNDavidson CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Brittany R.McdonaldMillingtonTNShelby CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
BryannaMcClureCreve CoeurMOSumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Caitlin J.HensleyTelfordTNWashington CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Cameron D.JerrellKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Candice M.ButlerSierra VistaAZCum LaudeSummer 2016
Carrie A.RobertsKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Charis A.ManessKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Charles W.DickGreensboroNCMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Chelsie B.GravesCross PlainsTNRobertson CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Cheyanne N.LeonardoOneidaTNScott CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Christian V.CrawfordKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Christopher D.HillKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Christopher K.AndersonLenoir CityTNLoudon CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Clark E.HarringtonDyersburgTNDyer CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Daniel S.GrissimBrentwoodTNWilliamson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Danielle G.BernhoftMurfreesboroTNRutherford CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
David T.HoltKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Deanna E.MarkelonisKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Derek R.GalyonAthensTNMcminn CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Donovan E.JusticeOoltewahTNHamilton CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Drew O.TempletonOoltewahTNHamilton CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Emily P.DavesCaryNCCum LaudeSummer 2016
Emily R.GowderMount JulietTNWilson CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Emma C.AtkinsMount JulietTNWilson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Emma M.HickmanHendersonvilleTNSumner CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Erica N.PattersonBrentwoodTNDavidson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Garrett L.HughesKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Grayson R.MullinSoddy DaisyTNHamilton CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Hannah E.SimpsonKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Hannah E.KrausRockwoodTNRoane CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Haroun A.NaeemFranklinTNWilliamson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Hoyt S.NewsomDyersburgTNDyer CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Igor A.DimitrovskiKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Jacey L.PerrymanLewisburgTNMarshall CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Jesse M.BianconiKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Jessica L.PedigoKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Jessie J.DavisPowellTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
John P.TaylorMaryvilleTNBlount CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Jonathan T.TrentRogersvilleTNHawkins CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Jordan L.YatesGallatinTNSumner CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Joshua A.MurrayNashvilleTNDavidson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Journey D.RothKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
KalinaBlazanovicKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Karis A.TerpstraClevelandTNBradley CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Katherine J.ColeKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Kathryn M.LambEaglevilleTNRutherford CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Kayla M.HarrisonKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Kelsey M.SmithLenoir CityTNLoudon CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Kendall G.ComptonKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Kerri M.RossGallatinTNSumner CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Kevin C.CarrollMaryvilleTNBlount CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
KisanPatelDes PlainesILSumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Kristen E.ThamesStrawberry PlainsTNJefferson CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Laura B.RobbinsMemphisTNShelby CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Laura K.ConnorFranklinTNWilliamson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Lawrence A.KennardNewportTNCocke CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Leah K.JenkinsKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Leslie A.WilsonHeiskellTNAnderson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Liliana C.PorrasFranklinTNWilliamson CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Luke J.MillsErwinTNUnicoi CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Madison B.TaylorMaryvilleTNBlount CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Mais W.HazemKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Mara Celina N.CaoileNashvilleTNDavidson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Mariah R.LafondKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Marshall J.NagyKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Mary M.LancasterBrentwoodTNWilliamson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Matthew C.FordKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Matthew C.GurrKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Matthew M.CulleyParisTNHenry CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Matthew P.StubblefieldFranklinTNWilliamson CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Max Ray A.DavenportKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
MeghanMcHaleHoustonTXMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Michael A.CraigBrightonTNTipton CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Michael G.BurgessAustinTXMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Michelle J.MurryFranklinTNWilliamson CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Nicholas A.HernandezMadisonTNDavidson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
OwenPetersLouisvilleKYSumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Patrick A.WaltersKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Polina M.KrassovskaiaOak RidgeTNAnderson CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
RachelTorryUrbandaleIAMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Rian M.BrittHamptonVACum LaudeSummer 2016
Robin C.LovettKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Samantha J.CarleyKingwoodTXCum LaudeSummer 2016
SarahNeessenKnoxvilleTNKnox CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Sarah E.StevensFranklinTNWilliamson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Sarah R.BurlesonKingsportTNSullivan CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Savannah E.AldayFranklinTNWilliamson CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Sharon M.CaddyWest LinnORCum LaudeSummer 2016
Shelbi P.NeelyEadsTNShelby CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Stefani R.WaddellGoodlettsvilleTNDavidson CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Stephanie R.HarperKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Sydney A.BittingerSpring CityTNRhea CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Thaddeus J.JohnsonKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Thu N.TranKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Torie A.BucheFranklinTNWilson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Trang D.TruongNashvilleTNDavidson CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
VickyLouangaphayNashvilleTNDavidson CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
William C.TourvilleLenoir CityTNLoudon CountyMagna Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Yishmael S.LamayFranklinTNWilliamson CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Zachary N.Rebels-SchneiderMonroeTNPickett CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
Zackary S.PanczerClarksvilleTNMontgomery CountySumma Cum LaudeSummer 2016
A'Mari M.SimmonsMadisonTNDavidson Magna Cum LaudeFall 2018
A'Mari M.SimmonsMadisonTNDavidson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
A'Mari M.SimmonsMadisonTNDavidson Cum LaudeFall 2019
AaronPerryColliervilleTNShelbyMagna Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronFrederickJacksboroTNCampbellSumma Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronHambyOoltewahTNHamiltonCum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronMckennaGermantownTNShelbySumma Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronHessKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeFall 2016
AaronCrumpKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronKannengieserClevelandTNBradleyMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronMitchellHendersonvilleTNSumnerSumma Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronHessKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronLewisMurfreesboroTNRutherfordSumma Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronAssidKingsportTNSullivanMagna Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronJenningsSeviervilleTNSevierMagna Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronDeyoKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronStubblefieldFranklinTNWilliamsonSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronYoungKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronDeyoKingsportTNSullivanSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronHaysKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronHaysKnoxvilleTNKnoxMagna Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronGlennKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronHaysMurfreesboroTNRutherfordMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronMcguffinClintonTNAndersonSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronHessKnoxvilleTNKnoxMagna Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronHessKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronDouthitAntiochTNDavidsonMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronMcguffinClintonTNAndersonMagna Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronAmmonsAthensTNMcminnCum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronHightCorinthMSSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronKuhnMurfreesboroTNRutherfordMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronJohnsonMaryvilleTNBlountMagna Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronHaysMurfreesboroTNRutherfordCum LaudeFall 2017
AaronMillerCrossvilleTNCumberlandCum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronJohnsonMaryvilleTNBlountSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronFlochKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronStubblefieldFranklinTNWilliamsonSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronKaplanKnoxvilleTNKnoxMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronBrowneMaryvilleTNBlountMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronYoungKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronRichardsKingsportTNSullivanMagna Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronPerryColliervilleTNShelbySumma Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronFlochKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronInklebargerCorrytonTNUnionCum LaudeFall 2014
AaronPerryColliervilleTNShelbyMagna Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronOwensbyGreerSCCum LaudeFall 2014
AaronArmentroutThompsons StationTNWilliamsonMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronHaysSeviervilleTNSevierSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronArmstrongMadisonTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2017
AaronAdamsGrayTNWashingtonMagna Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronHightKingstonTNRoaneSumma Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronMaysKingsportTNSullivanMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronInklebargerCorrytonTNUnionCum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronTennysonArlingtonTNShelbyCum LaudeFall 2017
AaronFellhoelterKnoxvilleTNKnoxMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2020
AaronPoolPowellTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2014
AaronEdwardsMorristownTNHamblenMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronWoodyKingstonTNRoaneSumma Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronLeslieChapel HillNCSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronMedleyLewisburgTNMarshallSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronPerryColliervilleTNShelbySumma Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronGerhardVandaliaOHSumma Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronEvansCumberland FurnaceTNDicksonCum LaudeFall 2017
AaronBaerKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronPoolPowellTNKnoxMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronWoodyKingstonTNRoaneSumma Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronMillerCrossvilleTNCumberlandSumma Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronHessKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeSummer 2015
AaronWoodyKingstonTNRoaneSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2017
AaronAdkinsMorristownTNHamblenSumma Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronHessKnoxvilleTNKnoxSumma Cum LaudeFall 2015
AaronStapletonDyersburgTNDyerSumma Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronHallPembroke PinesFLMagna Cum LaudeFall 2017
AaronEdwardsMorristownTNHamblenCum LaudeFall 2014
AaronDatzKnoxvilleTNKnox Summa Cum LaudeSummer 2017
AaronWoodyKingstonTNRoaneSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronOwensbyGreerSCMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronWelchMaryvilleTNBlountSumma Cum LaudeSpring 2015
AaronStubblefieldFranklinTNWilliamsonSumma Cum LaudeFall 2014
AaronMitchellHendersonvilleTNSumnerMagna Cum LaudeSpring 2017
 First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester

To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.

To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).