First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Jacqueline Kern Toenisvorst GM Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Georgios Korakidis Kilkis GR Cum Laude Fall 2021
Ang Li Harbin CH Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
Haoyu Li Kunming CH Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
Shuyi Li Kunming CH Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Joella K. Lloyd St John AC Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Son M. Le Hai Phong VM Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
Patrick J. Harper Tennyson AS Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Georgios Korakidis Kilkis GR Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Kangqi Liu Zhuhai CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Kayky Marquart Mota Sao Paulo BR Cum Laude Spring 2020
Hongyi Meng Shanghai CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Margareta R. Mertena Grobina LG Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Tjasa Pintar Radovljica SI Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Yves Pons Paca FR Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Jessie T. Rennie Marong AS Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Adam M. Walton Brisbane AS Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Haoying Wu Kunming CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Fatimah M. Alabandi Qatif SA Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Biruk A. Gebreyes Addis Ababa ET Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Zhen Gong Jinan 250061 CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Gleb Ionichev Bat Yam IS Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Mari Koguma Yokohama JA Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Joella K. Lloyd St John AC Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Niharika Sharda New Delhi IN Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Amalia Tsiavou Ioannina GR Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Nisha Y. Waghmare Latur IN Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Zhen Zhang Qingdao CH Cum Laude Spring 2020
Yuxi Zhou Jiujiang CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Nicholas Bruzzese Castlereagh, NSW, 2749 AU Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Shijie Chen Shanghai CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Rebekah Clark Warwickshire, CV21 1UQ, Unite GB Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Georgia Clarke London GB Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Khoa T. Dang Long Xuyen VN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jose L. De Castroverde Malaga Cum Laude Fall 2019
Shelby M. DeLille Recife BR Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Anica Ermold Hessen, Germany, 6348 Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Zhen Gong Jinan 250061 CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Carl Grevel Shepshed GB Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kanghao He Kunming CN Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ye He Shanghai CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tyler Hesketh Canberra AT Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tsz Ho New Territories, Hong Kong SAR HK Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Anna-Lena Hoffarth Rheinland-Pfalz Cum Laude Fall 2019
Xinge Hu Zhengzhou City CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Gleb Ionichev Bat Yam IL Cum Laude Fall 2019
Wing Kwok South Horizons, Ap Lei Chau HK Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Junming Li Guangzhou CN Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Shuyi Li Kunming CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yiwei Li Xiaogan CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Joella K. Lloyd St John AG Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yifei Lyu Xiamen CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yucheng Ma Kunming CN Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Zihan Ma Nanjing CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Casey D. Mackinnon Singapore SG Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Hongyi Meng Shanghai CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Elise Ommundsen Rasta NO Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yanru Peng Chengdu CN Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Liangneng Shan Changsha CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Katsuya Shingaki Hirakata City, Osaka JP Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yiming Sun Yuyao CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Emily Sybertz Stolberg DE Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Matthew T. Wade Gardiner Mallorca Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Nisha Y. Waghmare Latur IN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Mark P. Wallner Munich DE Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Luca Wiedenmann Augsburg DE Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Haoying Wu Kunming CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yunjung Wu Seongnam City KR Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Xizhi Xia Zhuzhou KM Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yuxiang Xie Chongqing CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Alicja Zeligowska Gdansk PL Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yuxi Zhou Jiujiang CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ruoyun Zhu Wuhan CN Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yousef W. Abuatia Amman JO Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ahmed Tawfiq J Algargoush Dammam SA Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ahoud T. Algargoush Dammam SA Cum Laude Fall 2019
Mubarak F. Alqahtani Riyadh SA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Saad M. Binnamis Riyadh SA Cum Laude Fall 2019
Nadira Octavia Mataram Indonesia Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Manuel Piedrasanta Sarti Quetzaltenango Guatemala Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Lucia Polo Galvez Guatemala Guatemala Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Yongzheng Qi Wuhan China Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Xiaohan Qu Beijing China Cum Laude Spring 2015
Alec Randles Monash Australia Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Divyani Rao Kolkata India Cum Laude Spring 2015
Mauricio Robles Rodriguez Nuevo Leon Mexico Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Lorenzo Scalise Monza Italy Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Jianan Shen Qingdao China Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Ying Shi Beijing China Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Tristan Slater Glastonbury United Kingdom Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Zuming Sun Shandong China Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Joanna Taylor Marlow United Kingdom Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Jacob Thulin Stockholm Sweden Cum Laude Spring 2015
Benjamin Trabinger Canberra Australia Cum Laude Spring 2015
Luis Valero Zamorano Cali Colombia Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Marianna Vannucci Norfolk United Kingdom Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Sanny Vendeline tangerang Selatan Indonesia Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Julian Wandzilak Cracow Poland Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Chujie Wang Beijing China Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Lijun Wang Nanking City China Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours , not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.
To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).