First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Alexander S. Berthelot Franklin TN United States Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Matthew J. Berti Chicago IL United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Marcella M. Bertke Pickerington OH United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Bryce T. Bertotti Hendersonvlle TN United States Sumner Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Kylie A. Beske Lockport IL United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Alexandra Best Lewes DE United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Arabella A. Best Franklin TN United States Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Matthew A. Best Olney MD United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Zoey M. Best Athens TN United States Mcminn Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Paul Bethancourt Maynardville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Landon S. Bethel Glen Allen VA United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Anthony V. Bettano Northport NY United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Drew M. Betts United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Tylee D. Betts Peachtree Cty GA United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Amelia M. Beuscher Landenberg PA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Morgan A. Beuscher Clarksville TN United States Montgomery Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Samantha A. Beverley Madisonville TN United States Monroe Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Brianna A. Beverly Memphis TN United States Shelby Cum Laude Fall 2023
Dominic H. Bevilacqua Las Vegas NV United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Matthew W. Bevill Issaquah WA United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Ella K. Bevins Nashville TN United States Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Hannah R. Beydoun Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Fall 2023
Isha Bhandari Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Nina Bhat Collierville TN United States Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Aastha Bhatt Nashville TN United States Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Hadi M. Bhidya Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Afshan Bhimani Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Ali N. Bhimani Farragut TN United States Knox Cum Laude Fall 2023
Andrew Bianchi Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Fall 2023
Mallory L. Bianchi Dickson TN United States Dickson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Michaela Bianco Monterey TN United States Overton Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Brendan J. Bibb Suwanee GA United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Margaret E. Bibb Herndon VA United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Lucas B. Bibee Farragut TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Trent A. Bibee Sweetwater TN United States Monroe Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Abigail G. Bible Clinton TN United States Anderson Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Austin T. Bickle West Chester PA United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Caroline E. Biddle Ooltewah TN United States Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Lauren E. Biddle Valdosta GA United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Rowyn C. Biddle Austin TX United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Nathan J. Biebel Grand Rapids MI United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Taylor V. Bieber Cincinnati OH United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Brooke L. Bielinski Waukesha WI United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Benjamin F. Bierly Chattanooga TN United States Hamilton Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Alyssa M. Biernat Winter Garden FL United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Claudia A. Bigalke Southlake TX United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Mekhi R. Bigelow Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Fall 2023
Quinn M. Bigelow Huntsville AL United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Maddox J. Biggerman Clarksville TN United States Montgomery Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
James D. Biggers Goodlettsvlle TN United States Davidson Cum Laude Fall 2023
Alayna C. Biggs Franklin TN United States Williamson Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Lidia J. Biggs Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Ila J. Bigham Lebanon TN United States Wilson Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Cole D. Bilbao Ingram TX United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Benjamin A. Bilbrey Cookeville TN United States Putnam Cum Laude Fall 2023
Katherine G. Bilbrey Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Blakely E. Bilderback Austin TX United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Bill S. Bilgar Franklin TN United States Williamson Cum Laude Fall 2023
Henia N. Bilheux Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Fall 2023
Matthew J. Billings Sevierville TN United States Sevier Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Samuel J. Billington Brentwood TN United States Williamson Cum Laude Fall 2023
Andrew J. Billions Memphis TN United States Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Alexander J. Bills Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Joseph C. Bilodeau Trade TN United States Johnson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Ryan P. Bilodeau Trade TN United States Johnson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Abram R. Bingham Memphis TN United States Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Orchid D. Bingham Baxter TN United States Putnam Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Alexandra G. Binkley Hendersonvlle TN United States Sumner Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Andrew P. Binns Asheville NC United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Natalie G. Bir Carmel IN United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Maleah F. Bird Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Alexander R. Birdwell Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Fall 2023
Brooke M. Birdwell Franklin TN United States Williamson Cum Laude Fall 2023
Jordan D. Birdwell Gallatin TN United States Sumner Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Madison A. Birge Bristow VA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Amanda Birtch Burr Ridge IL United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Addison L. Bishop San Antonio TX United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Annalise G. Bishop Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Emma R. Bishop Melbourne FL United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Jacob J. Bishop Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Fall 2023
Josie Y. Bishop Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Fall 2023
Katharine E. Bishop Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Meredith R. Bishop Franklin TN United States Williamson Cum Laude Fall 2023
Noah S. Bishop Bristol TN United States Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2023
Kaden L. Bissonnette Mount Juliet TN United States Wilson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Marisa Bisuano Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Hayden L. Bitner Aurora CO United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Jeffrey M. Bitner Walland TN United States Blount Cum Laude Fall 2023
Katherine C. Bivens Richmond VA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Hannah K. Bivins Nashville TN United States Davidson Cum Laude Fall 2023
Dane W. Bjorn Saint Louis MO United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Anna M. Black Germantown TN United States Shelby Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Campbell F. Black Gainesville VA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Carter A. Black Coral Springs FL United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Connor M. Black Murfreesboro TN United States Rutherford Cum Laude Fall 2023
Macy A. Black Leoma TN United States Lawrence Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Macynn M. Black West Chester PA United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Sophia Black Mooresville NC United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Tiffany C. Black Jacksonville FL United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Zaria K. Black Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours , not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.
To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).