First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Xueqian Wu Quanzhou,Fujian Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Yunjung Wu Seongnam City Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Chenxi Xu Chaohu Anjui Cum Laude Fall 2016
Lingfang Xu Hangzhou Cum Laude Fall 2016
Xinyun Xu Urumqi Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Wanyi Yang Chongqing Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Xing Yang Xi'an Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Mengyu You Chengdu Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Tianqi Zhang Harbin Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Zhen Zhang Qingdao Cum Laude Fall 2016
Jiaming Zhao Shijiazhuang Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Shijia Zhu Fuzhou Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Aizhou Zou Chongqing China Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Shuya Li Hefei Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Yulu Li Wuhan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Zeyu Li Qitahihe Cum Laude Fall 2016
Zhaoyi Li Wuhan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Xinyi Liu Shenzhen Cum Laude Fall 2016
Yifei Lyu Xiamen Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Yucheng Ma Kunming Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Zihan Ma Nanjing Cum Laude Fall 2016
Gabriele Mackute Vilnius Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Aimee L. Mason Witham Cum Laude Fall 2016
Mai Hattori Tokyo Cum Laude Fall 2016
Jiaxin He Shanghai Cum Laude Fall 2016
Jinfeng He Chengdu Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Kanghao He Kunming Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Marc Hinawi Tel Aviv Jaffa Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
William J. Jackson Wellington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Leo Joenoes DKI Jakarta Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Frederick A. Jost Dossenheim Cum Laude Fall 2016
Hatim K. Kamal Yanbu industrial cit Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Simone S. Kelly Carluke Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Abdullah M. Aldwsry Riyadh Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Abdulrahman Alharthi Jeddah Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Mohammed Y. Alharthi Yanbu Industrial Cit Cum Laude Fall 2016
Ghadeer I. Ali Jeddah Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Abdulrahman F. Alkhaldi Jubail Industrial Ci Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Ahmed Alyousef Riyadh Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Mhairi L. Anderson Peebles Cum Laude Fall 2016
Leah P. Batchelor Dubai Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Saad M. Binnamis Riyadh Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Laura S. Bruening Heppenheim Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Jose M. Camacho Rodriguez Almeria Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Haowei Cao Shanghai Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Xin Cao Suizhou Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Hanyu Chen Leshan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Kangmin Cheng Kunming Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Cheungcheng Chia Shanghai Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Sofie G. Christensen Hedehusene Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Giulia Cioffi Lecce Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Federico A. Colorado Santa Tecla Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Simran Dayal Saraburi Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Shelby M. Delille Recife Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Zhekai Dong Shanghai Cum Laude Fall 2016
Osama A. Fallatah Yanbu Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Julia C. Ganns Essen Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Ya Gao Shenzhen Cum Laude Fall 2016
Yi Gao chengdu Sichuan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Haizhuo Gong Shijiazhuang Cum Laude Fall 2016
Hayden d. Rolls Sydney Cum Laude Fall 2016
Francesca Sabena Marene Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Jack H. Schipanski North Brighton Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Marie Schutz Rimbach Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Zoe K. Stevenson Troon Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Liam Stone Auckland Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Rongzhe Sun Hangzhou Cum Laude Fall 2016
Sayaka Tanaka Hirakata City Cum Laude Fall 2016
Norma P. Torres Contreras San Jose Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Jennifer L. Moseley Grand Cayman Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Aisha M. Neumann Ludwigsfelde Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Andrea Novoa Martinez Vigo Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Elise Ommundsen Rasta Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Yanru Peng Chengdu Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Daniel Perez Rubio Salamanca Cum Laude Fall 2016
Lucia Polo Galvez Guatemala Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Diego Prioretti Monte Roberto Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Marciano Rehbein Bad Kreuznach Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Holger Reimsbach Saarlouis Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Margareta R. Mertena Grobina LG Magna Cum Laude Fall 2020
Ang Li Harbin CH Cum Laude Fall 2020
Shuyi Li Kunming CH Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Yiwei Li Xiaogan CH Cum Laude Fall 2020
Mengqi Liang Nanjing CH Cum Laude Fall 2020
Caichuan Liu Qingdao CH Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Daria Kuczer Szczecin PL Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Yuri Matsuoka Fukuoka JA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Xiaoyu Jiang Chengdu CH Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Casey D. Mackinnon Singapore SN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Fatimah M. Alabandi Qatif SA Cum Laude Fall 2020
Yuhao Cong Beijing CH Cum Laude Summer 2020
Xiaoyu Zhang Chengdu CH Summa Cum Laude Summer 2020
Abdulaziz Abidkhodjaev Tashkent UZ Magna Cum Laude Fall 2020
Alawy A. Alshakhouri Al Qatif SA Cum Laude Spring 2020
Saad M. Binnamis Riyadh SA Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Shiyi Chen Xi'An CH Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Khoa T. Dang Long Xuyen VM Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Ignacio J. De Castroverde Malaga SP Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Zhekai Dong ShangHai CH Cum Laude Spring 2020
Ruichen Guo Xi'An CH Cum Laude Spring 2020
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours , not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.
To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).