First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Ryan P. Abens Soddy Daisy TN United States Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Sami Ahmed Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Sara M. Anderson Bartlett TN United States Shelby Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
William F. Andrews Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Ema K. Appleton Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Matthew S. Baumgartner Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Summer 2022
Julian Berry Dandridge TN United States Jefferson Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Dayton K. Beshires Clarksville TN United States Montgomery Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Colby R. Bland Bristol TN United States Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Melody R. Blanton Murfreesboro TN United States Rutherford Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Isabel A. Boyd Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Madeleine E. Brown Hendersonvlle TN United States Sumner Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Richard Brown Jellico TN United States Campbell Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Summer E. Bryant Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Graham M. Buchanan Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Aliyah J. Caise Memphis TN United States Shelby Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Aly B. Carpenter Sevierville TN United States Sevier Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Hector S. Carrera Miranda Hendersonville TN United States Sumner Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Laree D. Carter Germantown TN United States Shelby Cum Laude Summer 2022
Nicole M. Cash Johnson City TN United States Washington Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Sophie R. Cooperman Germantown TN United States Shelby Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Jessica Cornett Shady Valley TN United States Johnson Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Garren C. Covington Chattanooga TN United States Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Beverly A. Cox Big Sandy TN United States Benton Cum Laude Summer 2022
Savannah Craighead Carthage TN United States Smith Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Haley G. Crouch Springfield TN United States Robertson Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Jacob M. Curry Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Alexandra R. Dally Farragut TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Aubrey J. Dauernheim Sevierville TN United States Sevier Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Yash S. Deo Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Zoe A. Douglas Nashville TN United States Davidson Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Vasilis Drainas Crossville TN United States Cumberland Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Shayla B. Drummer Smyrna TN United States Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Sophie Dulberg Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Christopher J. Duncan Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Summer 2022
Hallie P. Edwards Arlington TN United States Shelby Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Meliya T. Evans Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Kevin Eversole Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Ronald L. Faehr Old Hickory TN United States Wilson Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Alex Fagan Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Summer 2022
Jace E. Farr Lenoir City TN United States Loudon Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Gabrielle S. Ferruccio Columbia TN United States Maury Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Abigail R. Francis Franklin TN United States Williamson Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Logan E. Frazier Maryville TN United States Blount Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Marcos Garcia Memphis TN United States Shelby Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Cambrie A. Gardner Murfreesboro TN United States Rutherford Cum Laude Summer 2022
Isaiah T. Gilmore Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Jose Gonzalez Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Summer D. Greene Powell TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Jake T. Hall Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Drew C. Hayes Beech Bluff TN United States Madison Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Jordan M. Hensel Loudon TN United States Loudon Cum Laude Summer 2022
Sarah K. Hijer Powell TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Robert L. Hill Brentwood TN United States Williamson Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Evan D. Hopkins Spring Hill TN United States Maury Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Matthew J. Jensen Spring Hill TN United States Williamson Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Harper L. Johnson Franklin TN United States Williamson Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Piper J. Johnston Franklin TN United States Williamson Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Nathaniel T. Jones Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Summer 2022
Alec J. Kegler Clarksville TN United States Montgomery Magna Cum Laude Summer 2022
Kaylee L. Kennedy Kodak TN United States Sevier Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Megan L. Smith Cookeville TN Putnam Cum Laude Summer 2021
Alexis D. Bosnak Kingston TN Roane Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Sydney D. Cornett Harriman TN Roane Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Grant Donaldson Kingston TN Roane Magna Cum Laude Summer 2021
Ashton N. Martin Kingston TN Roane Magna Cum Laude Summer 2021
William C. Menzel Oliver Spgs TN Roane Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Fergus R. Hinely Springfield TN Robertson Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Robert Anderson Nolensville TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Christina A. Saulsberry Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Haley E. Sensky Eagleville TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
William R. Dawson Seymour TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Melissa Edsall Sevierville TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Abigail R. Wade Sevierville TN Sevier Cum Laude Summer 2021
Zachary C. Ward Seymour TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Jake R. Weekly Seymour TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Dallas A. Woody Seymour TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Anthony L. Brown Memphis TN Shelby Cum Laude Summer 2021
Emmanuel I. Corless Collierville TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Laurenz Howard Memphis TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Keristen Layrock Memphis TN Shelby Cum Laude Summer 2021
Simran A. Mulji Collierville TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Alvin Robertson Cordova TN Shelby Cum Laude Summer 2021
Logan H. Atwell Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Hunter C. Holt Blountville TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Tyler W. Hudson Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Luke A. Pollack Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Annalise C. Woodring Bristol TN Sullivan Cum Laude Summer 2021
Kate N. Checuga Hendersonville TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Emily C. Coley Gallatin TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Bayleigh Gibson Gallatin TN Sumner Cum Laude Summer 2021
Megan C. Grinder Castalian Springs TN Sumner Magna Cum Laude Summer 2021
Chloe G. Penton Gallatin TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Caroline E. Venable Hendersonville TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Kaitlyn N. Greenwell Johnson City TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Mason D. Harrison Johnson City TN Washington Cum Laude Summer 2021
Aryan R. Kumar Jonesborough TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Macee L. Allison Sparta TN White Magna Cum Laude Summer 2021
Mary A. Bilbo Brentwood TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Kenzie C. Breetz Franklin TN Williamson Magna Cum Laude Summer 2021
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours , not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.
To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).