First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Andrew K. Swann Morristown TN Hamblen Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Colter A. Swanson Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Stephanie M. Swanson Johnson City TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Samuel C. Swayne Lenoir City TN Loudon Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Levi T. Sweet Powell TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jawhar H. Syed Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Gabriela K. Szymanowska Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Konrad R. Szymanowski Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Caroline C. Tabeling Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Megan Tackett Winchester TN Franklin Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kishan K. Tailor Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Stella R. Takvoryan Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Braden E. Talbert Bristol TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Austin E. Tallent Maryville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Carlie M. Tallent Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Brooke A. Talley Tellico Plains TN Monroe Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Roy L. Tan Antioch TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sarah M. Tanner Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Rodney C. Tarleton Crab Orchard TN Cumberland Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Alexandria Tasket Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Margaret E. Tasket Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Alex C. Tate Lenoir City TN Loudon Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Allana L. Tate Chattanooga TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Riley S. Tavassoli Powell TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Fred G. Tavoleti Memphis TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Nima Tayefeh Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Anna Taylor Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lena K. Taylor Gray TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Madison J. Taylor Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jude R. Tedder Soddy Daisy TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Hailey J. Teeters Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Charles A. Teffeteller Maryville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Raven C. Templin Dandridge TN Jefferson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Luca D. Terle Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Hannah E. Terrell Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lucy S. Terrell Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Robert C. Terrell Union City TN Obion Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Hannah G. Teske Chattanooga TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Caleb T. Texeira Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Mary E. Thackston Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Braden T. Thayer Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Madison M. Theken Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Megan K. Thibert Greeneville TN Greene Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Brit H. Thomas Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Joel B. Thomas Cordova TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kenslee B. Thomas Lenoir City TN Loudon Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Samuel M. Thomas Strawberry Plains TN Jefferson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sarah C. Thomas Farragut TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Alyx M. Thompson Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Amanda J. Thompson Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Blake A. Thompson Niota TN Mcminn Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Emma G. Thompson Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jenny E. Thompson Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Abraham J. Ross Clarksville TN Montgomery Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Caleb J. Ross Lebanon TN Wilson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kelli N. Ross Rockwood TN Roane Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Nicholas A. Ross Johnson City TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ryenne E. Ross Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Chase C. Roswall Bristol TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sarah E. Roth Oak Ridge TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tyler B. Row Signal Mtn TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Graham T. Rowan Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Garrett M. Rowcliffe Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ireland E. Rowe Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Matthew D. Rowe Bluff City TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Schuyler Rudisill Johnson City TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
William W. Rudolph Memphis TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Allie M. Ruhlander Fayetteville TN Lincoln Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Hattie A. Ruleman Arlington TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Chloe E. Rummel Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Millie M. Runion Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Brooklynn P. Runyan Dayton TN Rhea Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Gillian P. Russell Kingston Springs TN Cheatham Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
James M. Russell Tullahoma TN Coffee Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jeffrey T. Russell Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kiel T. Russell Clarksville TN Montgomery Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kira N. Russell Maryville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Aya N. Rutherford New Tazewell TN Claiborne Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Aiden J. Rutter Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Rachel K. Ryan Clinton TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Angelia D. Ryker Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
John G. Rymer Athens TN Mcminn Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
John E. Sadik Antioch TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Daria Safaipour Hendersonvlle TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Zachary R. Sain Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Haddy Y. Salem Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Anna K. Salter Cookeville TN Putnam Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sebastian Sanchez Hendersonville TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ashton A. Sanders Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Margaret C. Sanders Halls TN Lauderdale Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ethan H. Sanford Humboldt TN Madison Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
James W. Sanger Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Anya M. Santee Seymour TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tavyn K. Santee Seymour TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
John W. Sarappo Nolensville TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kevin S. Saslawsky Memphis TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Christina A. Saulsberry Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Molly K. Saunders Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Emma J. Savage Harriman TN Roane Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kathryn K. Savage Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours , not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.
To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).