First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Benjamin D. Pritchard Bluff City TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ellie K. Pritchard Bluff City TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Justin L. Pritchett Athens TN Mcminn Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lauren Pritchett Hixson TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lauren A. Proctor Cleveland TN Bradley Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Abigail J. Prosise Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
William T. Pruitt Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Joseph L. Punch Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Peyton T. Punch La Vergne TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Matthew H. Puryear Clinton TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Michael A. Puryear Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Thaddeus L. Puzdrakiewicz Jackson TN Madison Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lillian H. Qin Johnson City TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ryan Qiu Hermitage TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sheena Qualls Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Owen C. Queen Milton TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jeffrey R. Quick Bristol TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
John R. Quinn Columbia TN Maury Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Mary Quinn Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Melissa A. Quirin Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Govar K. Qurbani Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jade C. Rack Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jessica G. Rack Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Dawson W. Rader Bean Station TN Grainger Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Michael E. Radick Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jonathan S. Ragland Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Simon P. St John Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Meredith M. St. Clair Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Cayden M. Stafford Dyersburg TN Dyer Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Mary A. Stallard Gray TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Faythe C. Stallings Blaine TN Grainger Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Madeleine G. Stanfield Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Reagan N. Stanfill Collierville TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Juli A. Stanford Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sarai G. Stanford Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Elizabeth F. Stanga Brentwood TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lee E. Stanley Memphis TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Luke M. Stanley Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Matthew H. Stanley Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Emily L. Stansfield Oak Ridge TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Courtney S. Stapel Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Aaron M. Stapleton Dyersburg TN Dyer Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sydney A. Stapleton Columbia TN Maury Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Taylor S. Starkey Spring Hill TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Caleb W. Starnes Sweetwater TN Monroe Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Laura L. Stauber Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Hannah R. Stauffer Brentwood TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Dan D. Stedham Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lydia M. Steimer Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jacob C. Stembridge Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Connor J. Stephens Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Emily F. Stevens Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jeffery N. Stevens Sevierville TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jessica D. Stevens Friendsville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Parker K. Stevenson Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Denee Z. Stewart Freeman Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Julia L. Stewart Bartlett TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Rachel M. Stewart McMinnville TN Warren Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ryan P. Stewart Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sutton E. Stewart Arlington TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sydney K. Stewart Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sydni R. Stinnett Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tera N. Stocking Maryville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Savannah M. Stokely Andersonville TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Neil R. Stoltzfus Johnson City TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Blakely R. Stooksbury Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Alexa A. Stopka Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Hannah E. Stovall Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Malia N. Stovall Winchester TN Franklin Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Zachary T. Stovall Huntland TN Franklin Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Gracie-Lee C. Strange Dandridge TN Jefferson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Maggie R. Strassburger Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Spencer A. Strei Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Erin N. Strickland Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Georgia L. Stricklen Columbia TN Maury Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Katelyn N. Strong Clarksville TN Montgomery Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Morgan H. Strong Collierville TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Katelyn R. Strother Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Margaret F. Stroud Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
David A. Stultz Hixson TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Justice E. Stultz-Berry Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Devon A. Suarez Portland TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Chachthida Sukitjavanich Pigeon Forge TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Zachary A. Sulfridge La Follette TN Campbell Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kian J. Sullivan Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lindsey B. Sullivan Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Marcy E. Sullivan Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Miller B. Sullivan Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tyler E. Sullivan Ooltewah TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
James M. Summar Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Audrey J. Summers Cookeville TN Putnam Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Qiwei W. Sun Eads TN Fayette Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yonatan Suponitsky Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ana E. Sustaita Hernandez Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Robert A. Sutherland Louisville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Abigail L. Sutton Maryville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Carter J. Sutton Arlington TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Elizabeth C. Sutton Maryville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Garrett T. Swafford Dayton TN Rhea Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Richard H. Swan Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours , not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.
To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).