First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Jazmin E. Garrett Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Nicholas B. Gill Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Emma G. Givens Smyrna TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Bailey I. Graves Smyrna TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Lexi L. Grisham Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Lane E. Grizzard Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Riley E. Thompson Brentwood TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Mary B. Threlkeld Memphis TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Gabrielle O. Thress Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Mikaela Thress Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
James M. Tidwell Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Annie Tieu Chattanooga TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lily M. Tignor Bethpage TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tatiana Tikhonova Sevierville TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jacob M. Tillery Greeneville TN Greene Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kaylee A. Tillett Maryville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Nickolas C. Tilley Seymour TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Barrett S. Tillman Collierville TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lilli E. Tillman Rossville TN Fayette Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sarah E. Tillman Memphis TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Alexandria D. Timm Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Madison A. Tincher Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Blair A. Tinker Sevierville TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Macee F. Tinker Sevierville TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ashna Tipirneni Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Nicholas Tipper Maryville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Christopher C. Tipton Telford TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ryne E. Tipton Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Nelson R. Toler Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sydnie C. Toler Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Riley S. Toll Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sean M. Toll Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jake R. Tolleson Cleveland TN Bradley Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Megan N. Tomasek Hermitage TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Eduardo C. Tomazeli Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ashley J. Tomlinson Decatur TN Meigs Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kennedy A. Toney Chattanooga TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ma Chelsea Belen C. Torres Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Amanda N. Tortorelli Talbott TN Hamblen Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Isabelle K. Toth Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Emily L. Toye Gray TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jarrod A. Tracy Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lilly R. Tran Ooltewah TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Milla L. Tran Ooltewah TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Samuel P. Trapnell Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Henry A. Travis Morristown TN Hamblen Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
John M. Travis Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Michael D. Travis Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Omar E. Trejo-Medina Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tyler N. Trent Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Alexander J. Tripp Powell TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lindsey J. Troop Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Mitchell A. Trotsky Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
William E. Trout Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Daniel N. Troutman Sevierville TN Sevier Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sarah B. Troyer Strawberry Plains TN Jefferson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Parker E. Trulove Columbia TN Maury Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Adam Tsegahun Arlington TN Fayette Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Andrew J. Tucker Clinton TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lindsey L. Tucker Hendersonville TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lucas C. Tucker Adams TN Robertson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Trey M. Tucker Dandridge TN Jefferson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Zachary M. Tucker Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Rachel C. Tudor Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Olivia K. Tumlin Johnson City TN Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Alan Tung Crossville TN Cumberland Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
John H. Tunstall Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Michael B. Turbyfill Lenoir City TN Loudon Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Samuel J. Turley Talbott TN Hamblen Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Katherine A. Turnbull Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lauren A. Turnbull Cookeville TN Putnam Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Danielle M. Turner Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jackson H. Turner Waverly TN Humphreys Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Katherine A. Turner Signal Mountain TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Nick R. Turner Maryville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Blake Turpin Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Adam C. Tutko Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Matthew A. Tutko Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Luke A. Tyler Dyersburg TN Dyer Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Brealyn R. Tyson Alcoa TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Noah J. Underwood Etowah TN Mcminn Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Paul R. Underwood Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Maria C. Urias Lenoir City TN Loudon Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kelsey S. Uselton Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jeffrey W. Utley Hendersonville TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
John J. Vahaly Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lily Vail Bean Station TN Grainger Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kaitlin D. Valenzuela Kingston TN Roane Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Grant A. Valeriano Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Maria L. Valerio Cookeville TN Putnam Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Owen M. Vallejo Nashville TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jonathan R. Van Atta Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Emily R. Van Auken Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Amy C. Van Der Merwe Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Caroline D. Van Hooser Hendersonville TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Taylor J. Van Hout Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Willow R. Van Skyhawk Maryville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Nicholas A. Van Son Maryville TN Blount Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Raegan E. Van Wirt College Grove TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Madelyn W. Vanderhoofven Lenoir City TN Loudon Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours , not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.
To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).