First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Aemilia R. Drozdowski Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Greyson K. Dulaney Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Jeremiah Duncan Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Kayla E. Duncan Bluff City TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Tiffany F. Dye Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Hayden D. Correll Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Antonio V. Costa Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Wesley N. Cox Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Drake M. Crawford Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Hannah C. Crawford Kingsport TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Jarrod R. Creasy Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Katherine M. Culligan Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Gregory R. Cantrall Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Joshua L. Capwell Blountville TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
William D. Carr Blountville TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Benjamin S. Carrick Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Garrett T. Carter Piney Flats TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Annice Yuen Nee Chew Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Thomas T. Clarity Piney Flats TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Amy E. Clemens Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Owen W. Click Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Meredith Q. Cline Kingsport TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Micah B. Anderson Kingsport TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Katherine P. Ardire Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Avery E. Aulds Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Laura M. Baker Bristol TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Owen H. Barbour Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
William D. Hogue Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Marielle L. Holtzclaw Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Barton A. Hove Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Andrew S. Kanel Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Ashley D. Kappelman Blountville TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Edward W. Karst Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Dylan T. Keller Bristol TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Alison C. Kilgore Kingsport TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Dallas B. King Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Sean W. King Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Brayden R. Hutchins Kingsport TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Nicolette D. Hutton Bluff City TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Joseph R. Ignace Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Bethany D. Jones Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Myranda S. Gorman Blountville TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Elaine T. Greenfield Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Benjamin S. Greer Kingsport TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Jocelyn C. Grigsby Kingsport TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Emily K. Grimes Bluff City TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Timothy L. Grizzel Blountville TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Brittany M. Earp Blountville TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Braeden A. Edwards Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Katelynne C. Edwards Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Warren A. Ehrenfried Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Alexandra N. Eleas Bristol TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Hannah E. Emery Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Reece C. Emery Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Emily M. Ervin Kingsport TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Natalie M. Falconer Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Evan A. Fenyves Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Lexie Ferguson Bristol TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
John C. Floyd Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Tony M. Foreman Kingsport TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Savannah L. Franklin Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Kelli Frawley Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Anna M. Frye Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Karlee E. Gibbon Bristol TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Brandon R. Gilliam Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Samuel E. Gilliam Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Colby L. Gladson Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Kaitlin E. Glynn Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Amy M. Gross Bristol TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Preston B. Hall Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Adrian L. Hargrave Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Gabrielle E. Harman Bristol TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Justin H. Harmon Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Rachel E. Harr Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Thomas A. Harrison Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2016
Lexi J. Hartsock Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Meredith H. Hawk Blountville TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Clifford S. Hawkins Piney Flats TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Sarah G. Adinolfi Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2015
Rebekah J. Alison Piney Flats TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2015
William L. Alley Kingsport TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2015
Micah B. Anderson Kingsport TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2015
Katherine P. Ardire Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Jackson Ball Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2015
William E. Bane Bristol TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Jeffrey S. Bark Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2015
Alice P. Barry Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2015
Alex Beyersdorf Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2015
Anna K. Biggs Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Christina N. Bouchillon Blountville TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Delaney R. Boyd Eastside TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2015
Samuel D. Brown Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Valerie N. Brown Kingsport TN Sullivan Cum Laude Fall 2015
Breanna J. Browning Bristol TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Kelci J. Bryson Blountville TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Chelsea L. Burnette Bristol TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Catherine P. Campbell Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Tyler E. Campbell Kingsport TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Joshua L. Capwell Blountville TN Sullivan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Heather N. Cirotta Bristol TN Sullivan Magna Cum Laude Fall 2015
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours , not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.
To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).