Use the two letter postal code when searching, e.g. TN or GA .
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Nicole P. Campbell Brightwater New Zealand Cum Laude Fall 2023
Garret K. Bordelon Southern Hong Kong Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Drew M. Betts United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Son M. Le Hai Phong Vietnam Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Viet T. Le Ho Chi Minh Vietnam Cum Laude Fall 2023
Christopher Sam Li Ludena Lima Peru Cum Laude Fall 2023
Haoyu Li Kunming China Cum Laude Fall 2023
Bjorn Kammann Hamburg Germany Cum Laude Fall 2023
Guanrong Huang Fuzhou China Cum Laude Fall 2023
Moe Inoue Hirakata Japan Cum Laude Fall 2023
Hina Iyagawa Hirakata Japan Cum Laude Fall 2023
Paula F. Kirner Lorsch Germany Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Beaux K. Sharpe United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Silvia Shenouda United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Yaswanth B. Singamaneni Hyderabad India Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Hannah I. Richardson Mandurama Australia Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Lukas Michael Riedler Bundesland Bayern Germany Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Sophie A. Hill Christchurch New Zealand Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Klaudia Pawlik Hansk Poland Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Joshua E. Pereira Dornach Switzerland Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
James P. Newton Western Australia Australia Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Dhwani Patel Ahmedabad India Cum Laude Fall 2023
Tori N. Harless United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Charli E. Orsini Kellyville Australia Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Erin D. Pisciotto United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Catherine A. Aulia Rosebery Australia Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Avery A. Guay United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Nadine Firas Ismail Al Ghailani Muscat Oman Cum Laude Fall 2023
Abdul Aziz Ismail Khamis Al Harrasi Bawshar Oman Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Sadan H. Al Jabri Muscat Oman Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Hadi Ali Shihab Al Lawati Bawshar Oman Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Miral Ibrahim Abdulla Al Qasmi Muscat Oman Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Carlos Gomez Zevallos Castelldefels Spain/Canary Island Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Giacomo Gramaglia Torino Italy Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Abdulkareem M. Aldossary Dhahran Saudi Arabia Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Yousif M. Aldossary Dhahran Saudi Arabia Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Ryan Hamoud A Alghamdi Al-Khobar Saudi Arabia Cum Laude Fall 2023
Mohammed R. Almadhri Qatif Saudi Arabia Cum Laude Fall 2023
Maan Almajnuni Al Jumum Saudi Arabia Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Mohammed T. Alnami Jizan Saudi Arabia Cum Laude Fall 2023
Manar Jaffer A Alsukairi Saihat Saudi Arabia Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Aron Alvarez Aranda Mangaung South Africa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Mohamed Arhan Bangalore India Cum Laude Fall 2023
Helena Marie Fuchs Schoeneck Germany Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Venkata Dinesh Reddy Gangavarapu Ongole India Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Eleonora A. Molinaro Simon Strassen Luxembourg Cum Laude Fall 2023
Johannus R. Monday De Lang Hull Gabon Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Noah C. Morris Nassau Bahamas Cum Laude Fall 2023
Solomon K. Muhangi Kampala Uganda Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Martin Espernberger Linz Austria Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Alice Fahey Wellington New Zealand Cum Laude Fall 2023
Emelie L. Fast Segeltorp Sweden Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Devansh Saurabhbhai Desai Surat India Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Amber C. Donahue United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Laura J. Littlejohn Hamilton New Zealand Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Ruiying Liu Beijing Comoros Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Aidan J. Eagon United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Anna Welzbacher Hoesbach GM Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Helena Strith Oestrich-Winkel GM Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Matthew T. Wade Gardiner Mallorca SP Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Yaswanth B. Singamaneni Hyderabad IN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Olivia Symons Leopold AS Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Vincent A. Terta Shanghai CH Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Ella C. Jones Garmisch-Partenkirchen GM Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
Ye He Shanghai CH Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Jonas Hauck Hemsbach GM Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Chinemelum C. Ilechukwu Lagos NI Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Zhen Gong Jinan 250061 CH Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Callum C. Goodson Herne Bay NZ Cum Laude Fall 2021
Emile M. Hudd London UK Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Shuang Wu Tianjin CH Magna Cum Laude Spring 2021
Haoying Wu Kunming CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Runqi Xu Qingdao CH Cum Laude Spring 2021
Dominika B. Tyrlik Cisiec PL Cum Laude Spring 2021
Leran Tao Huaibei CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Vincent A. Terta Shanghai CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Matthew T. Wade Gardiner Mallorca SP Magna Cum Laude Spring 2021
Nisha Y. Waghmare Latur IN Magna Cum Laude Spring 2021
Adam M. Walton Brisbane AS Cum Laude Spring 2021
Jiashun Wang Tangshan CH Cum Laude Spring 2021
Yaswanth B. Singamaneni Hyderabad IN Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Weiye Feng Zhengzhou CH Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Ana K. Celaya Hernandez Monterrey MX Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
Khoa T. Dang Long Xuyen VM Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Devansh Saurabhbhai Desai Surat IN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Jessie T. Rennie Marong AS Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Dhwani Patel Ahmedabad IN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Klaudia Pawlik Hansk PL Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Garret K. Bordelon Southern HK Cum Laude Fall 2021
Ziyad F. Banadqaji Makkah Al Mukarramah SA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Max Berndt Niedersachsen, GM Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Alicja Zeligowska Gdansk PL Magna Cum Laude Spring 2021
Xiaoyu Zhang Chengdu CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Ruoyun Zhu Wuhan CH Magna Cum Laude Spring 2021
Ang Li Harbin CN Cum Laude Summer 2021
Yaswanth B. Singamaneni Hyderabad IN Summa Cum Laude Summer 2021
Leran Tao Huaibei CN Magna Cum Laude Summer 2021
Ahoud T. Algargoush Dammam SA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Miyu Matsubayashi Yokohama, JA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Casey D. Mackinnon Tokorozawa, Saitama JA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Jacqueline Kern Toenisvorst GM Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Georgios Korakidis Kilkis GR Cum Laude Fall 2021
Ang Li Harbin CH Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
Haoyu Li Kunming CH Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
Shuyi Li Kunming CH Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Joella K. Lloyd St John AC Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Son M. Le Hai Phong VM Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
Patrick J. Harper Tennyson AS Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Georgios Korakidis Kilkis GR Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Kangqi Liu Zhuhai CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Kayky Marquart Mota Sao Paulo BR Cum Laude Spring 2020
Hongyi Meng Shanghai CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Margareta R. Mertena Grobina LG Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Tjasa Pintar Radovljica SI Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Yves Pons Paca FR Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Jessie T. Rennie Marong AS Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Adam M. Walton Brisbane AS Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Haoying Wu Kunming CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Fatimah M. Alabandi Qatif SA Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Biruk A. Gebreyes Addis Ababa ET Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Zhen Gong Jinan 250061 CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Gleb Ionichev Bat Yam IS Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Mari Koguma Yokohama JA Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Joella K. Lloyd St John AC Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Niharika Sharda New Delhi IN Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Amalia Tsiavou Ioannina GR Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Nisha Y. Waghmare Latur IN Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Zhen Zhang Qingdao CH Cum Laude Spring 2020
Yuxi Zhou Jiujiang CH Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Nicholas Bruzzese Castlereagh, NSW, 2749 AU Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Shijie Chen Shanghai CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Rebekah Clark Warwickshire, CV21 1UQ, Unite GB Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Georgia Clarke London GB Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Khoa T. Dang Long Xuyen VN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Jose L. De Castroverde Malaga Cum Laude Fall 2019
Shelby M. DeLille Recife BR Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Anica Ermold Hessen, Germany, 6348 Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Zhen Gong Jinan 250061 CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Carl Grevel Shepshed GB Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Kanghao He Kunming CN Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ye He Shanghai CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tyler Hesketh Canberra AT Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tsz Ho New Territories, Hong Kong SAR HK Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Anna-Lena Hoffarth Rheinland-Pfalz Cum Laude Fall 2019
Xinge Hu Zhengzhou City CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Gleb Ionichev Bat Yam IL Cum Laude Fall 2019
Wing Kwok South Horizons, Ap Lei Chau HK Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Junming Li Guangzhou CN Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Shuyi Li Kunming CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yiwei Li Xiaogan CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Joella K. Lloyd St John AG Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yifei Lyu Xiamen CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yucheng Ma Kunming CN Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Zihan Ma Nanjing CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Casey D. Mackinnon Singapore SG Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Hongyi Meng Shanghai CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Elise Ommundsen Rasta NO Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yanru Peng Chengdu CN Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Liangneng Shan Changsha CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Katsuya Shingaki Hirakata City, Osaka JP Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yiming Sun Yuyao CN Cum Laude Fall 2019
Emily Sybertz Stolberg DE Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Matthew T. Wade Gardiner Mallorca Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Nisha Y. Waghmare Latur IN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Mark P. Wallner Munich DE Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Luca Wiedenmann Augsburg DE Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Haoying Wu Kunming CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yunjung Wu Seongnam City KR Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Xizhi Xia Zhuzhou KM Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yuxiang Xie Chongqing CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Alicja Zeligowska Gdansk PL Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yuxi Zhou Jiujiang CN Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ruoyun Zhu Wuhan CN Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Yousef W. Abuatia Amman JO Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ahmed Tawfiq J Algargoush Dammam SA Cum Laude Fall 2019
Ahoud T. Algargoush Dammam SA Cum Laude Fall 2019
Mubarak F. Alqahtani Riyadh SA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Saad M. Binnamis Riyadh SA Cum Laude Fall 2019
Nadira Octavia Mataram Indonesia Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Manuel Piedrasanta Sarti Quetzaltenango Guatemala Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Lucia Polo Galvez Guatemala Guatemala Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Yongzheng Qi Wuhan China Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Xiaohan Qu Beijing China Cum Laude Spring 2015
Alec Randles Monash Australia Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Divyani Rao Kolkata India Cum Laude Spring 2015
Mauricio Robles Rodriguez Nuevo Leon Mexico Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Lorenzo Scalise Monza Italy Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Jianan Shen Qingdao China Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Ying Shi Beijing China Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Tristan Slater Glastonbury United Kingdom Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Zuming Sun Shandong China Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Joanna Taylor Marlow United Kingdom Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Jacob Thulin Stockholm Sweden Cum Laude Spring 2015
Benjamin Trabinger Canberra Australia Cum Laude Spring 2015
Luis Valero Zamorano Cali Colombia Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Marianna Vannucci Norfolk United Kingdom Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Sanny Vendeline tangerang Selatan Indonesia Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Julian Wandzilak Cracow Poland Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Chujie Wang Beijing China Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Lijun Wang Nanking City China Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours , not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.
To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).