Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue
Recent graduates

Search by Semester

 First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Randall B.BundrenKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
Maggie A.HinkstonCharlestonTNBradley Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Bailey A.HuckabyKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
Sarah G.McCrackenKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
HarrisonKimKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeSpring 2019
John P.ValliantKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
Alaia A.MasriBrentwoodTNWilliamson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Madison B.NickellJacksonTNMadison Cum LaudeSpring 2019
SydneyFlanneryMurfreesboroTNRutherfordCum LaudeFall 2015
Brandi N.SkipworthTalbottTNHamblen Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Stephen S.StrongKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Scott M.GilesFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2015
Jessica M.EakesKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSummer 2019
Samuel G.JonesJohnson CityTNWashington Cum LaudeFall 2019
Sarah E.ParkerLouisvilleKYCum LaudeSpring 2016
Mattilyn M.MossGreenvilleSCCum LaudeSpring 2016
Mark A.LudwigHendersonvilleTNSumner Cum LaudeFall 2019
Kathryn E.BalesKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2016
Katherine M.BolesKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2016
Taylor A.MooreMemphisTNShelby Cum LaudeFall 2019
Adam M.CableMaryvilleTNBlountCum LaudeSpring 2016
Jacob C.SamarPowellTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2019
Carlye E.HunsuckerTalbottTNHamblenCum LaudeSpring 2016
Wesley D.WatsonShelbyvilleTNBedford Cum LaudeFall 2019
Sarah E.WilsonKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2019
Colin R.MerigianGermantownTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2016
Darrian G.NashMemphisTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2016
Jacob L.RubleKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2016
Alexander K.SimmermanLawrenceburgTNLawrenceCum LaudeSpring 2016
Garrett A.WrightGermantownTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2016
LauraSmithGreensboroNCCum LaudeFall 2014
ForamBhagatChattanoogaTNHamiltonCum LaudeFall 2014
MacaraGregorySoddy DaisyTNHamiltonCum LaudeFall 2014
CassandraHelmboldtKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2014
SterlingMartinKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2014
JenniferWebbKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2014
KaitlinMcfarlandGermantownTNShelbyCum LaudeFall 2014
Matthew P.StubblefieldFranklinTNWilliamson CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
Menas-George S.AlmoteieAntiochTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2016
Greer M.DavisNolensvilleTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2016
Brittany J.EdmondsonNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2016
AnujParekhChattanoogaTNHamiltonCum LaudeFall 2016
Presley D.PowersSouth PittsburgTNMarionCum LaudeFall 2016
Nicole E.SansonEstill SpringsTNFranklinCum LaudeFall 2016
Johanna E.SlaughterChattanoogaTNHamiltonCum LaudeFall 2016
DavidHeronMission ViejoCACum LaudeSpring 2017
LiamAronoffBrentwoodTNWilliamsonCum LaudeSpring 2017
ThomasCortezKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2017
YuliyaGusarKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2017
HopeLayKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2017
AubreySoutherlandManchesterTNCoffeeCum LaudeSpring 2017
CarmenHallMemphisTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2017
ScottMaloneTrentonTNGibsonCum LaudeSpring 2017
SuChinMaryvilleTNBlount Cum LaudeSummer 2017
KateJohnstonNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2017
AshleyMcgeeChattanoogaTNHamiltonCum LaudeFall 2017
EmilyGriffinKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2017
TinaConnellJacksonTNMadisonCum LaudeFall 2017
MicahMcdowellLa VergneTNRutherfordCum LaudeFall 2017
KatherineCrutcherMemphisTNShelbyCum LaudeFall 2017
AllisonEllersClemsonSCCum LaudeFall 2017
Joshua D.AutryMemphisTNShelby Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Taylor E.JonesJohnson CityTNWashington Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Susanna H.LowyWaynePACum LaudeSpring 2018
Allese M.LewisMemphisTNShelby Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Amanda M.ShoupSpringfieldTNRobertson Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Ashton E.WildmannLakelandTNShelby Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Andy L.ChauCordovaTNShelby Cum LaudeSpring 2018
RachaelCailCharlotteNCCum LaudeFall 2018
Alexis M.WeigelWest ChesterOHCum LaudeFall 2018
Anna L.BeckmanLawrenceburgTNLawrence Cum LaudeFall 2018
SashaAdrianMurfreesboroTNRutherfordCum LaudeSpring 2015
GarrettBarnettGatlinburgTNSevierCum LaudeSpring 2015
JaredCarltonKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2015
Cameron T.KirkCorrytonTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2018
AaronHambyOoltewahTNHamiltonCum LaudeSpring 2015
Bhavika B.PatelGoodlettsvilleTNDavidson Cum LaudeFall 2018
DanielUrquietaMorristownTNHamblen Cum LaudeFall 2018
AshleyWestClintonTNAnderson Cum LaudeFall 2018
SpencerStoryMemphisTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2015
Tyler G.DaughertyAlcoaTNBlountCum LaudeFall 2015
Emma C.RhodesNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2015
Lindsey L.DouthatKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Isaac E.FieldsNew MarketTNJefferson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Michael G.BurgessKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
William C.HambyHarrimanTNRoane Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Emily A.FinleyKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
Haley R.RettererKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
Laura J.JohnsonMemphisTNShelbyCum LaudeFall 2015
Julia C.SklavenitisCookevilleTNPutnam Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Kassidy L.StroomKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Anna G.WeirSilver PointTNDekalb Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Nicholas H.WoodsChattanoogaTNHamilton Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Colleen H.DanielsCum LaudeFall 2015
EmanuelChavezKingsportTNSullivan Cum LaudeFall 2019
Robert M.FairleyChattanoogaTNHamilton Cum LaudeFall 2019
Samuel W.JonesKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2019
Andrew D.RichardsLouisvilleKYCum LaudeSpring 2016
Katherine M.LueckeMt JulietTNWilson Cum LaudeFall 2019
Baker A.BallMemphisTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2016
Olivia C.BolesJohnson CityTNWashingtonCum LaudeSpring 2016
Anthony M.CabreraKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2016
Robert M.FrederickGermantownTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2016
Cara H.GreenacreMaryvilleTNBlountCum LaudeSpring 2016
Scarlett R.WilsonCharlestonTNBradley Cum LaudeFall 2019
Stephen K.NashBrentwoodTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2016
Mikayla S.RaganLebanonTNWilsonCum LaudeSpring 2016
MaryPriceHamptonvilleNCCum LaudeFall 2014
KellyYeagerLouisvilleTNBlountCum LaudeFall 2014
KatieHillisSoddy DaisyTNHamiltonCum LaudeFall 2014
ChristopherBarkerKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2014
TinaMartinKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2014
JoelWeberKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2014
DavidSwansonSeymourTNSevierCum LaudeFall 2014
StephenBranchBristolTNSullivanCum LaudeFall 2014
DavidSnappJonesboroughTNWashingtonCum LaudeFall 2014
KyndalHughesFairviewTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2014
Ariel R.FranklinNiotaTNMcminnCum LaudeFall 2016
David L.GrantNolensvilleTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2016
ChanheeHwangKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
Jesse L.KellyKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
Gabriel C.ParishKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
Joseph S.PozziKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
Kenth G.Santibanez RiveraKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
Whitney C.WhiteMariettaGACum LaudeFall 2016
Haley R.WardKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
JillJohnsonLadera RanchCACum LaudeSpring 2017
BlakeCreekmurOwensboroKYCum LaudeSpring 2017
FrancoisMoolmanFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeSpring 2017
AustinSchmidleHendersonvilleTNSumnerCum LaudeSpring 2017
IgorGussevKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2017
ElizabethOzmentKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2017
JohnKoehnerNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2017
MeganCrossMaryvilleTNBlount Cum LaudeSummer 2017
PhilipDeatonMemphisTNShelbyCum LaudeFall 2017
EthanJohnstonMount JulietTNWilsonCum LaudeFall 2017
Austin D.BartmessBallwinMOCum LaudeSpring 2018
Alec M.CacherisChesterfieldMOCum LaudeSpring 2018
Parker B.DykesKingsportTNSullivan Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Brandon R.GilliamKingsportTNSullivan Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Hailey S.MarcusAmblerPACum LaudeSpring 2018
Thomas L.MathewsColliervilleTNShelby Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Fisher C.MortonKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Elizabeth R.RieckFranklinTNWilliamson Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Joseph W.ShouseKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Courtney A.WainauskiSpring HillTNMaury Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Jonathan T.CrockettJamestownTNFentress Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Elisabeth G.HobbsClevelandTNBradleyCum LaudeSummer 2018
Annabel C.DuranSuwaneeGACum LaudeFall 2018
Kylie M.StarkCrystal LakeILCum LaudeFall 2018
Ashley L.BeckmanMurfreesboroTNRutherford Cum LaudeFall 2018
Sara E.BramlettSeviervilleTNSevier Cum LaudeFall 2018
Justin D.CondidorioFranklinTNWilliamson Cum LaudeFall 2018
IngridEvertonNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2015
Connor M.KirkKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2018
NicoleHamelClarksvilleTNMontgomeryCum LaudeSpring 2015
BreannHohimerArringtonTNWilliamsonCum LaudeSpring 2015
HannahMcnameeKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2015
HannahShyFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeSpring 2015
Reed E.DixonHuntersvilleNCCum LaudeSpring 2019
KatherineStamperOoltewahTNHamiltonCum LaudeSummer 2015
David R.HickmanLafolletteTNCampbellCum LaudeFall 2015
Joseph E.BrownFranklinTNWilliamson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Samuel W.DouthitAntiochTNDavidson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
William C.MitchellSignal MountainTNHamiltonCum LaudeFall 2015
Ryan M.McDonaldKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
Caroline O.RexrodeKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
Garrett L.WebbLenoir CityTNLoudonCum LaudeFall 2015
Rachael M.NicleyDandridgeTNJefferson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Eva M.WehrCordovaTNShelbyCum LaudeFall 2015
Natalie B.DavidsonGoodlettsvilleTNSumnerCum LaudeFall 2015
Garrett W.GipsonFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2015
Lillie B.WeirichMemphisTNShelby Cum LaudeSpring 2019
MeganMasseyHighlands RanchCOCum LaudeFall 2015
Jordan J.DajaniCaryNCCum LaudeFall 2015
Breana L.StoreyUnion BridgeMDCum LaudeFall 2019
Lesly M.ChavezOak RidgeTNAnderson Cum LaudeFall 2019
Warren E.DonnellCrossvilleTNCumberland Cum LaudeFall 2019
Joseph D.HeimelSpring CityTNRhea Cum LaudeFall 2019
Shelby D.RobertsVersaillesKYCum LaudeSpring 2016
Jasmine M.SingletonGreenvilleSCCum LaudeSpring 2016
Sophie E.MoormanFranklinTNWilliamson Cum LaudeFall 2019
Hannah P.HuntLakelandTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2016
Douglas S.WattsEtowahTNMcminn Cum LaudeFall 2019
Kacey J.MappWhites CreekTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2016
Hanna C.WrightCross PlainsTNRobertsonCum LaudeSpring 2016
JesseReedReadyvilleTNCannonCum LaudeFall 2014
GeorgiaJakesOld HickoryTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2014
RaymondLambSoddy DaisyTNHamiltonCum LaudeFall 2014
CarltonHenceyHendersonvilleTNSumnerCum LaudeFall 2014
JacobLampleyFairviewTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2014
MaryWilsonFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2014
Gregory R.CantrallKingsportTNSullivanCum LaudeFall 2016
Erik A.ColeKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
Benjamin A.FranklinDandridgeTNJeffersonCum LaudeFall 2016
Connor K.HessKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
Todd E.KellyKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
Mariah L.MccrearyChattanoogaTNHamiltonCum LaudeFall 2016
DanielPerez RubioSalamancaCum LaudeFall 2016
Joseph A.SantoroNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2016
 First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester

To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.

To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).