Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue
Recent graduates

Search by Semester

 First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Emily A.BolserFairviewNCCum LaudeFall 2018
Taggart C.StorkBellbrookOHCum LaudeFall 2018
AndreCampbellLenoir CityTNLoudon Cum LaudeFall 2018
Meghann J.CommonChattanoogaTNHamilton Cum LaudeFall 2018
David W.DawsonKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2018
BritneyAdkinsNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2015
Connor M.HolmbergKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2018
KaitlynDedmanNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2015
ZacharyEvansHendersonvilleTNSumnerCum LaudeSpring 2015
AlexaGeorgeKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2015
JamesHalliburtonHartsvilleTNTrousdaleCum LaudeSpring 2015
JacobHodgesKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2015
Peyton H.PressleySeymourTNSevier Cum LaudeFall 2018
Kenzley J.ScottDecaturTNMeigs Cum LaudeFall 2018
JacksonWetheringtonFayettevilleTNLincolnCum LaudeSpring 2015
SpencerWustKingsportTNSullivanCum LaudeSpring 2015
Avery B.AronsBrentwoodTNDavidson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Cullen L.CrockerColliervilleTNShelby Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Nicole M.HamelClarksvilleTNMontgomeryCum LaudeFall 2015
Connor R.NicholsSweetwaterTNMonroe Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Leah C.GarlandJohnson CityTNWashingtonCum LaudeFall 2015
Karyce L.GarciaFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2015
Stephen P.StejskalFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2015
Jessica A.WalzerMadisonMSCum LaudeFall 2015
Eric R.HernandezMohegan LakeNYCum LaudeFall 2019
Zachary A.BaioneSeviervilleTNSevier Cum LaudeFall 2019
CourtneyCremeriusMemphisTNShelby Cum LaudeFall 2019
Andrew E.HedrickColumbiaTNMaury Cum LaudeFall 2019
Cassidy L.HerndonLexingtonSCCum LaudeSpring 2016
Courtney L.BalaNolensvilleTNWilliamsonCum LaudeSpring 2016
Madison N.MooreMemphisTNShelby Cum LaudeFall 2019
Michael R.OakleyCulleokaTNMaury Cum LaudeFall 2019
Houston B.CoddingtonChattanoogaTNHamiltonCum LaudeSpring 2016
Brendan S.PetrovichBrentwoodTNWilliamson Cum LaudeFall 2019
Lauren E.ReedKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2019
Katherine J.BaileySpringfieldVAFairfax County, VACum LaudeFall 2019
Briana N.MercadoParisTNHenryCum LaudeSpring 2016
Cameron M.StewartHermitageTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2016
Jada N.TorneyKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2016
Caitlin M.WrightNolensvilleTNWilliamsonCum LaudeSpring 2016
Jonathan H.TranGermantownTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2020
Caroline H.SeagoFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeSpring 2020
Bridget A.MccownCharlotteNCCum LaudeSpring 2020
BrileyGaudettePulaskiTNGilesCum LaudeSpring 2020
Samantha C.HilleshiemSummervilleSCCum LaudeSpring 2020
SarahMartinGermantownTNShelbyCum LaudeFall 2014
Michael P.BlanchardGermantownTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2020
Hadley E.WilsonBlountvilleTNSullivanCum LaudeSpring 2020
CarySmithCollege GroveTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2014
Amanda F.UpchurchColumbiaTNMauryCum LaudeSpring 2020
BreanaHuntJacksonTNMadisonCum LaudeSpring 2020
Morgan E.GrahamCrossvilleTNCumberlandCum LaudeFall 2016
Hunter J.KelleyGermantownTNShelbyCum LaudeFall 2016
Matthew S.MooreNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2016
Edward L.PardonColumbiaTNMauryCum LaudeFall 2016
Daniel J.PowerHermitageTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2016
Samantha L.StriplingKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
Alexa N.ZarlengoWestminsterCOCum LaudeFall 2016
Scott H.WilsonOld HickoryTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2016
CharlesMcreynoldsFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeSpring 2017
ElisabethStanfieldGermantownTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2017
BenjaminSteinkeKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2017
PaulProvinsLa FolletteTNCampbellCum LaudeSpring 2017
HannahVerdunMount JulietTNWilsonCum LaudeSpring 2017
BethanyMyhreOak RidgeTNAndersonCum LaudeSpring 2017
KristinaCairnsSignal MountainTNHamiltonCum LaudeSpring 2017
AshleyBakerMaryvilleTNBlountCum LaudeFall 2017
TrystanJamisonNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2017
AndrewTestermanRogersvilleTNHawkinsCum LaudeFall 2017
AshleyBarnesKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2017
MariahCozartKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2017
Sarah-AnneBowyerSeviervilleTNSevierCum LaudeFall 2017
MargaretCowensMemphisTNShelbyCum LaudeFall 2017
JosephBegleyKingsportTNSullivanCum LaudeFall 2017
MorganKennedyHendersonvilleTNSumnerCum LaudeFall 2017
JohnPedigoLewesDECum LaudeFall 2017
JiamingLiZhengzhou HenanChinaCum LaudeFall 2017
Shawn N.BrooksJacksonTNMadison Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Elizabeth A.DurfeeKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Gilbert A.GilchristFairviewTNWilliamson Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Annaleigh P.MathenyHendersonvilleTNSumner Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Jade C.RackLadsonSCCum LaudeSpring 2018
Hannah M.StewartGreenevilleTNGreene Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Austin S.ChapelKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Andrew S.AmstutzJohnson CityTNWashington Cum LaudeFall 2018
Alexandra A.BoyteHendersonvilleTNSumner Cum LaudeFall 2018
Ashley G.CampbellNashvilleTNDavidson Cum LaudeFall 2018
Pressley A.DawsonSequatchieTNMarion Cum LaudeFall 2018
Chukwudalu C.EjioforKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2018
CaitlinBrainerdHixsonTNHamiltonCum LaudeSpring 2015
Michael A.HarrisMurfreesboroTNRutherford Cum LaudeFall 2018
JaciConleyHendersonvilleTNSumnerCum LaudeSpring 2015
Caitlin C.JettNolensvilleTNWilliamson Cum LaudeFall 2018
RebeccaMichaudKingstonTNRoane Cum LaudeFall 2018
KatherineJohnsonChattanoogaTNHamiltonCum LaudeSpring 2015
Nathaniel J.NalleyOoltewahTNHamilton Cum LaudeFall 2018
HungLuongNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2015
Kalyn A.RobertsAthensTNMcminn Cum LaudeFall 2018
LauraRoyseKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2015
AndrewTroutmanKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2015
Nicole M.GoldsteinCaryILCum LaudeSpring 2019
CarlynBaldwinOaktonVACum LaudeSpring 2015
OroraSezeniasOak RidgeTNAndersonCum LaudeSummer 2015
Hannah D.AronsonMonroeTNOverton Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Rachel E.MerschSignal MountainTNHamiltonCum LaudeFall 2015
CameronUrevickKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
ZacharyNicholsClintonTNAnderson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Jessica D.NewcombSeymourTNSevierCum LaudeFall 2015
Matthew H.RedmanThompsons StationTNWilliamson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Zachary V.SkaffNashvilleTNDavidson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Holley E.StringfieldMaryvilleTNBlount Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Katherine M.TrubeeNashvilleTNDavidson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Richard C.McdanielStaffordVACum LaudeFall 2015
Amanda B.CummingsGreenbackTNBlountCum LaudeSummer 2019
Makenzie L.BairdCordovaTNShelby Cum LaudeFall 2019
Lillian G.CharboneauTullahomaTNCoffee Cum LaudeFall 2019
Hannah M.DonahueJonesboroughTNWashington Cum LaudeFall 2019
Lane E.GrizzardMurfreesboroTNRutherford Cum LaudeFall 2019
Michael K.JonesKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2019
Madison C.MitchellLexingtonKYCum LaudeSpring 2016
Kayla E.MccormickManchesterTNCoffee Cum LaudeFall 2019
Robert D.OberholtzerJacksonTNMadison Cum LaudeFall 2019
Ryan M.EdwardsOoltewahTNHamiltonCum LaudeSpring 2016
Allyson J.StottsDecaturTNMeigs Cum LaudeFall 2019
Cooper J.WatsonKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2019
Morgan-Ann M.BakerGate CityVAScott County, VACum LaudeFall 2019
Douglas G.ManningOneidaTNScottCum LaudeSpring 2016
Katee N.NallFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeSpring 2016
Kyle D.BartelsNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2020
Mason A.SigmonKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2016
TiannanWangGuangzhouComorosCum LaudeFall 2014
ShelbySharpLa FolletteTNCampbellCum LaudeFall 2014
Anne E.SeckmanBrentwoodTNWilliamsonCum LaudeSpring 2020
John W.MorganCharlotteNCCum LaudeSpring 2020
GaretBakerChattanoogaTNHamiltonCum LaudeFall 2014
EmilyBanksKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2014
RosemaryDabbsKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2014
ThomasHeileKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2014
KylieReedKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2014
Ryan M.ZurcherGlastonburyCTCum LaudeSpring 2020
Joshua C.SmithSummervilleSCCum LaudeSpring 2020
Lygia M.KaragiozisKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2020
Tamesha R.BoldenMemphisTNShelbyCum LaudeSpring 2020
CarolineGravesHendersonvilleTNSumnerCum LaudeFall 2014
ChristianWhitakerFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2014
Journey D.RothKnoxvilleTNKnox CountyCum LaudeSummer 2016
James C.MullinsRogersvilleTNHawkinsCum LaudeSpring 2020
Brenten R.ArnoldFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeSpring 2020
Dorothy E.HinsonPegramTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2020
James C.BrackettMaryvilleTNBlountCum LaudeFall 2016
Coleman R.DavisFranklinTNWilliamsonCum LaudeFall 2016
Olivia L.GrahamKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
Vagio T.GuzmanNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2016
Samuel T.KoeshallKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2016
Bayleigh B.PowersUnion CityTNObionCum LaudeFall 2016
Kaleb J.StriteTullahomaTNCoffeeCum LaudeFall 2016
JentryAllenderBrentwoodTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2017
LaurenBarnetteClevelandTNBradleyCum LaudeSpring 2017
KatelynCooleyKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2017
AbigailOverholtKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2017
MaryWalkerPowellTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2017
EthanCraigKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2017
ElizabethSmiddyKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2017
KellyBryanJacksonTNMadisonCum LaudeFall 2017
RyanMeltonClarksvilleTNMontgomeryCum LaudeFall 2017
SarahKleinHendersonvilleTNSumnerCum LaudeFall 2017
BenjaminWootenJohnson CityTNWashingtonCum LaudeFall 2017
YuyingYanZhengzhou HenanChinaCum LaudeFall 2017
Victoria A.AultKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Aaron G.MitchellHendersonvilleTNSumner Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Caleigh P.RiddleRockvaleTNRutherford Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Chelsea N.ChapmanMount JulietTNWilson Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Elsie M.CrispEtowahTNMcminn Cum LaudeSpring 2018
Noah T.ComptonLouisvilleTNBlount Cum LaudeFall 2018
Nicole A.HarrisEnglewoodTNMcminn Cum LaudeFall 2018
Henry S.HolmesMemphisTNShelby Cum LaudeFall 2018
Avery E.JettonKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeFall 2018
KailyGeranen-GrooverHixsonTNHamiltonCum LaudeSpring 2015
AdamJohnsonLexingtonTNHendersonCum LaudeSpring 2015
LydiaMcmeekinNashvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeSpring 2015
JessicaMurphyClarksvilleTNMontgomeryCum LaudeSpring 2015
Kenneth J.WoodardNashvilleTNDavidson Cum LaudeFall 2018
CourtneyWhalenPinsonTNMadisonCum LaudeSpring 2015
Brooke A.DanielsChipleyFLCum LaudeSpring 2019
IsaacWyattKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeSpring 2015
MeredithBeachOak HillVACum LaudeSpring 2015
Alicia M.DavisLa FolletteTNCampbellCum LaudeFall 2015
Elias S.BrownOak RidgeTNAnderson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Asia G.CharlesNashvilleTNDavidson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Jacob S.ReedGoodlettsvilleTNDavidsonCum LaudeFall 2015
Cole W.FieldGermantownTNShelby Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Kaylee R.JacobsKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Emily L.McconnellKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
Jackson S.LeslieKnoxvilleTNKnox Cum LaudeSpring 2019
DmitryUsovKnoxvilleTNKnoxCum LaudeFall 2015
Jaylen K.MinefieldSeymourTNSevier Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Andrew L.FergusonMurfreesboroTNRutherfordCum LaudeFall 2015
Mckenzie L.RedmondKingston SpringsTNCheatham Cum LaudeSpring 2019
Christopher O.Walters-CarlsonColliervilleTNShelbyCum LaudeFall 2015
Sean C.WeilandNashvilleTNDavidson Cum LaudeSpring 2019
 First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester

To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours, not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.

To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).