First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Ryan P. Abens Soddy Daisy TN United States Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Summer 2022
Ryan C. Abercrombie Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Spring 2022
Ryan C. Abercrombie Knoxville TN United States Knox Magna Cum Laude Spring 2023
Karen W. Abercrombie Clinton TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2018
Karen W. Abercrombie Clinton TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Karen W. Abercrombie Clinton TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Daniel C. Abercrombie Clinton TN United States Anderson Cum Laude Fall 2023
Daniel C. Abercrombie Clinton TN United States Anderson Cum Laude Fall 2022
Karen W. Abercrombie Clinton TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2019
Karen W. Abercrombie Clinton TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Daniel C. Abercrombie Clinton TN Anderson Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
Ryan C. Abercrombie Knoxville TN Knox Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
Karen Abercrombie Clinton TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2017
Karen W. Abercrombie Clinton TN Anderson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2018
Gustav C. Aberg Lejdstrom Helsingborg Sweden Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Gustav C. Aberg Lejdstrom Helsingborg Sweden Cum Laude Spring 2016
Elsie Anne M. Aberle Memphis TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Elsie Aberle Memphis TN Shelby Magna Cum Laude Fall 2017
Reagan Abernathy Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2017
Alexander F. Abernathy Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Spring 2018
Alexander Abernathy Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Fall 2017
John Abernathy Mount Juliet TN Wilson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2017
Alexander Abernathy Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Magna Cum Laude Spring 2017
John T. Abernathy Mount Juliet TN Wilson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
John T. Abernathy Mount Juliet TN Wilson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2016
Patricia R. Abernathy Atoka TN United States Tipton Magna Cum Laude Spring 2022
Alexander F. Abernathy Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Cum Laude Fall 2016
John T. Abernathy Mount Juliet TN Wilson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
John Abernathy Mount Juliet TN Wilson Cum Laude Fall 2014
Alexander F. Abernathy Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Fall 2018
Lera R. Abernathy Knoxville TN Knox Cum Laude Fall 2018
Patricia R. Abernathy Atoka TN Tipton Cum Laude Fall 2018
Lera R. Abernathy Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Patricia R. Abernathy Atoka TN Tipton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Patricia R. Abernathy Atoka TN Tipton Cum Laude Spring 2020
Patricia R. Abernathy Atoka TN Tipton Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
John Abernathy Mount Juliet TN Wilson Cum Laude Spring 2015
London D. Abernathy White House TN United States Robertson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Alexander F. Abernathy Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Alexander F. Abernathy Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Spring 2019
Alexander F. Abernathy Murfreesboro TN Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Summer 2019
Nahom Y. Aberra Antioch TN Davidson Magna Cum Laude Fall 2018
Ian T. Aberts Seymour TN United States Blount Cum Laude Fall 2023
Ian T. Aberts Seymour TN United States Blount Cum Laude Spring 2023
Ramil H. Abidi Nashville TN Davidson Magna Cum Laude Spring 2018
Minhal Abidi Nashville TN Davidson Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Abdulaziz Abidkhodjaev Tashkent UZ Magna Cum Laude Fall 2020
Wesley E. Abington Germantown TN Shelby Cum Laude Fall 2020
Wesley E. Abington Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Brooke F. Abington Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Spring 2019
Wesley E. Abington Germantown TN Shelby Cum Laude Spring 2019
Wesley E. Abington Germantown TN Shelby Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Wesley E. Abington Germantown TN Shelby Magna Cum Laude Spring 2021
Brooke F. Abington Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Brooke Abington Germantown TN Shelby Magna Cum Laude Spring 2017
Brooke F. Abington Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Spring 2018
Brooke Abington Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2017
Brooke F. Abington Germantown TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2018
Abrian I. Abir Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Abrian I. Abir Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Abrian I. Abir Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Abrian I. Abir Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Abrian I. Abir Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Abrian I. Abir Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Abrian I. Abir Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Gina Abitante Green Brook NJ United States Magna Cum Laude Spring 2022
Gina Abitante Green Brook NJ Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Gina Abitante Green Brook NJ United States Cum Laude Fall 2022
Gina Abitante Green Brook NJ Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Gina Abitante Green Brook NJ Cum Laude Fall 2021
Gina Abitante Green Brook NJ Cum Laude Spring 2020
Gina Abitante Green Brook NJ United States Magna Cum Laude Spring 2023
Alex D. Ables Franklin TN United States Williamson Cum Laude Spring 2023
Nica L. Ables Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Zachary T. Ables Franklin TN Williamson Magna Cum Laude Spring 2021
Nica L. Ables Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Zachary T. Ables Franklin TN Williamson Magna Cum Laude Fall 2020
Zachary T. Ables Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Zachary T. Ables Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2019
Dylan A. Ables Franklin TN Williamson Cum Laude Fall 2021
Nica L. Ables Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Sara B. Aboeleneen Washington DC Cum Laude Fall 2018
Sara B. Aboeleneen Washington DC Summa Cum Laude Summer 2018
Sara B. Aboeleneen Washington DC Summa Cum Laude Spring 2019
Sara B. Aboeleneen Washington DC Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Sara B. Aboeleneen Washington DC Magna Cum Laude Spring 2018
Sara Aboeleneen Washington DC Summa Cum Laude Fall 2017
Sara B. Aboeleneen Washington DC Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Sara B. Aboeleneen Washington DC Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Sara Aboeleneen Washington DC Summa Cum Laude Spring 2017
Andrew T. Abordo Soddy Daisy TN Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Andrew T. Abordo Soddy Daisy TN United States Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Andrew T. Abordo Soddy Daisy TN United States Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Andrew T. Abordo Soddy Daisy TN United States Hamilton Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Andrew T. Abordo Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Zaina Abou Janb Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Zaina Abou Janb Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Joseph B. Aboud Los Gatos CA Magna Cum Laude Fall 2018
Sophia Abouelata Knoxville TN Knox Cum Laude Fall 2017
Sophia B. Abouelata Knoxville TN Knox Magna Cum Laude Spring 2018
Sophia B. Abouelata Knoxville TN Knox Cum Laude Fall 2019
Lina H. Abounassif Cookeville TN Putnam Magna Cum Laude Spring 2016
Lina Abounassif Cookeville TN Putnam Cum Laude Fall 2017
Michael Abraham Antioch TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2017
Michael M. Abraham Antioch TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2018
Michael M. Abraham Gallatin TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Samuel A. Abraham Antioch TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tevin A. Abraham Clarksville TN Montgomery Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Michael M. Abraham Antioch TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2019
Samuel A. Abraham Antioch TN United States Davidson Magna Cum Laude Spring 2023
Zoe F. Abraham Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Samuel A. Abraham Antioch TN Davidson Magna Cum Laude Fall 2021
Zoe F. Abraham Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Samuel A. Abraham Antioch TN United States Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Zoe F. Abraham Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Michael M. Abraham Gallatin TN Sumner Magna Cum Laude Spring 2021
Zoe F. Abraham Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Samuel A. Abraham Antioch TN United States Davidson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Zoe F. Abraham Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Michael M. Abraham Gallatin TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Tevin A. Abraham Clarksville TN Montgomery Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Samuel A. Abraham Antioch TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Michael M. Abraham Antioch TN Davidson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2018
Michael M. Abraham Gallatin TN Sumner Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Zoe F. Abraham Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Corey B. Abrahams Ellicott City MD United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Caelin J. Abramic Naperville IL United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Caelin J. Abramic Naperville IL United States Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Caelin J. Abramic Naperville IL United States Cum Laude Fall 2022
Olivia R. Abrams Franklin TN United States Williamson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Lily A. Abrams Johnson City TN United States Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Sarah R. Abrams Maitland NE Australia Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Jared S. Abrams Kenner LA Magna Cum Laude Spring 2019
Jared Abrams Kenner LA Summa Cum Laude Spring 2017
Jared S. Abrams Kenner LA Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Jared S. Abrams Kenner LA Magna Cum Laude Spring 2018
Jared Abrams Kenner LA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2017
Olivia R. Abrams Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Lily A. Abrams Johnson City TN United States Washington Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Lily A. Abrams Johnson City TN United States Washington Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Jared S. Abrams Kenner LA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2018
Jared S. Abrams Kenner LA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Jared S. Abrams Kenner LA Summa Cum Laude Spring 2016
Michael Abrams Kingston Springs TN Cheatham Cum Laude Fall 2014
Michael Abrams Kingston Springs TN Cheatham Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Jack D. Abrams Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Olivia R. Abrams Franklin TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Zackery Abriola Pegram TN Cheatham Cum Laude Spring 2017
Hannah M. Absher Tomball TX United States Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Hannah M. Absher Tomball TX Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Hannah M. Absher Tomball TX United States Magna Cum Laude Spring 2023
Hannah M. Absher Tomball TX United States Cum Laude Fall 2022
Eliza A. Abston Murfreesboro TN United States Rutherford Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Tony D. Abston Greenback TN Loudon Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Tony Abston Greenback TN Loudon Summa Cum Laude Spring 2017
Tony Abston Greenback TN Loudon Summa Cum Laude Spring 2015
Tony D. Abston Greenback TN Loudon Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Tony D. Abston Greenback TN Loudon Summa Cum Laude Spring 2016
London E. Abt Morris Chapel TN United States Hardin Magna Cum Laude Spring 2022
London E. Abt Morris Chapel TN United States Hardin Cum Laude Fall 2022
London E. Abt Morris Chapel TN Hardin Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Hatab Abu Knoxville TN Knox Cum Laude Fall 2017
Ahmad Abu-Hatab Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2014
Ahmad M. Abu-Hatab Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Hadi S. Abu-Khraybeh Memphis TN United States Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Rami Abu-Shehadeh Knoxville TN Knox Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Rami Abu-Shehadeh Knoxville TN Knox Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Rami Abu-Shehadeh Knoxville TN Knox Cum Laude Fall 2021
Rami Abu-Shehadeh Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Rami Abu-Shehadeh Knoxville TN United States Knox Cum Laude Fall 2022
Rami Abu-Shehadeh Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Zain W. Abualrob Murfreesboro TN United States Rutherford Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Mohammed W. Abuatia Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Mohammed W. Abuatia Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Mohammed W. Abuatia Knoxville TN Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Yousef Abuatia Amman Jordan Summa Cum Laude Fall 2017
Yousef W. Abuatia Amman Jordan Summa Cum Laude Spring 2018
Yousef W. Abuatia Amman JO Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Mohammed W. Abuatia Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Yousef W. Abuatia Amman JO Summa Cum Laude Fall 2018
Yousef W. Abuatia Amman Jordan Summa Cum Laude Spring 2019
Mohammed W. Abuatia Knoxville TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Yousef W. Abuatia Memphis TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Yousef W. Abuatia Memphis TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Nahan F. Abubucker Adams TN United States Montgomery Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Nahan F. Abubucker Adams TN Montgomery Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Nahan F. Abubucker Adams TN Montgomery Cum Laude Fall 2021
Nahan F. Abubucker Adams TN United States Montgomery Cum Laude Fall 2022
Nahan F. Abubucker Adams TN Montgomery Magna Cum Laude Fall 2019
Luis D. Abud-Carreno Nolensville TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Luis D. Abud-Carreno Davenport FL United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Luis D. Abud-Carreno Davenport FL United States Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Luis D. Abud-Carreno Nolensville TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Luis D. Abud-Carreno Nolensville TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Luis D. Abud-Carreno Nolensville TN Williamson Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Mohammad Abuhmud Collierville TN Shelby Magna Cum Laude Spring 2015
Mohammad M. Abuhmud Collierville TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Mohammad M. Abuhmud Collierville TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Spring 2018
Mohammad Abuhmud Collierville TN Shelby Summa Cum Laude Fall 2017
Mohammad M. Abuhmud Collierville TN Shelby Magna Cum Laude Spring 2016
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours , not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.
To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).