First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
Cameron M. Stewart Magna Cum Laude Fall 2015
Katherine R. Smith Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Sierra L. Slautterback Magna Cum Laude Fall 2015
Chun Hang Siu Magna Cum Laude Fall 2015
Lorenzo F. Scalise Magna Cum Laude Fall 2015
Nancy G. Rust Cum Laude Fall 2015
Kyle J. Robillard Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Olivia L. Ray Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Ashlynn D. Putnam Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Roxanne L. Puleo Cum Laude Fall 2015
Emily L. Pribus Magna Cum Laude Fall 2015
Jordan Potter Cum Laude Fall 2015
Natasha S. Parowski Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Reid A. Olson Cum Laude Fall 2015
Sarah C. Mynatt Summa Cum Laude Fall 2015
Ryane F. Murray Magna Cum Laude Fall 2015
Luke A. Vaughn United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Luke R. Tresner United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Richard A. Jacobs TN United States Knox Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Max A. Papantoniadis United States Cum Laude Spring 2023
Nicholas Bruzzese Castlereagh, NSW, 2749 AU Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Tsz Ho New Territories, Hong Kong SAR HK Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Wing Kwok South Horizons, Ap Lei Chau HK Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Luigi Zanin 's-Hertogenbosch Netherlands Cum Laude Spring 2015
Ian Henderson 12330 Crackerneck Rd IL United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Jasmin Power 612 South Camilla St TN United States Shelby Magna Cum Laude Fall 2022
Myron Thompson 932 High Springs Rd TN United States Knox Cum Laude Fall 2022
Mia Saks Aarhus Denmark Magna Cum Laude Spring 2019
Esther A. Adeshina Abbotsford BC Canada Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Esther A. Adeshina Abbotsford BC CA Magna Cum Laude Fall 2020
Esther A. Adeshina Abbotsford BC CA Cum Laude Spring 2021
Esther A. Adeshina Abbotsford BC CA Cum Laude Fall 2021
Esther A. Adeshina Abbotsford BC Canada Cum Laude Fall 2022
Esther A. Adeshina Abbotsford BC Canada Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Esther A. Adeshina Abbotsford BC Canada Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Ryan B. Feathers Aberdeen MD United States Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Ryan B. Feathers Aberdeen MD United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Shelby V. Doerr Aberdeen NC Magna Cum Laude Spring 2020
Hannah L. Browning Aberdeen NC Magna Cum Laude Spring 2019
Lauren MacLeod Aberdeen UK Summa Cum Laude Fall 2018
Hudson D. Doerr Aberdeen NC Moore, NC Magna Cum Laude Fall 2020
Hannah Browning Aberdeen NC Magna Cum Laude Fall 2017
Shelby V. Doerr Aberdeen NC Magna Cum Laude Fall 2018
Ryan B. Feathers Aberdeen MD United States Cum Laude Spring 2022
Hannah Browning Aberdeen NC Magna Cum Laude Spring 2017
Ryan B. Feathers Aberdeen MD Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Ahmed Albarqy Abha SA Magna Cum Laude Spring 2021
Dighton L. Tokoi Abilene KS United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Charlie S. Sturgill Abingdon VA United States Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Lauren R. Goodman Abingdon VA United States Cum Laude Spring 2023
Alexander D. Medearis Abingdon VA United States Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Christina H. Macione Abingdon VA Summa Cum Laude Spring 2021
Alexander D. Medearis Abingdon VA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Christina H. Macione Abingdon VA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Lauren R. Goodman Abingdon VA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2021
Andrew L. Waites Abingdon VA Cum Laude Fall 2021
Claire E. Cottrill Abingdon VA United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Emma C. Blackwell Abingdon VA United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Alexander D. Medearis Abingdon VA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Christina H. Macione Abingdon VA United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Charlie S. Sturgill Abingdon VA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Nicholai A. Tedder Abingdon VA United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Lauren R. Goodman Abingdon VA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Lillian R. Bell Abingdon VA United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Burgin C. Peek Abingdon VA United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2023
Addison M. Smith Abingdon VA United States Cum Laude Fall 2023
Matthew H. Gill Abingdon VA Summa Cum Laude Summer 2020
Christina H. Macione Abingdon VA Washington, VA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2020
Elizabeth H. Jenkins Abingdon VA Washington, VA Magna Cum Laude Fall 2020
Elizabeth H. Jenkins Abingdon VA Washington, VA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Matthew H. Gill Abingdon VA Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Elizabeth H. Jenkins Abingdon VA Summa Cum Laude Spring 2020
Samantha M. Kautsch Abingdon MD Summa Cum Laude Fall 2019
Spencer M. Ammen Abingdon VA Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
Rebecca T. Mcnerlin Abingdon VA Magna Cum Laude Fall 2016
Lauren D. Morelock Abingdon VA Washington, VA Magna Cum Laude Spring 2018
Addison M. Smith Abingdon VA United States Cum Laude Fall 2022
Charlie S. Sturgill Abingdon VA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Nicholai A. Tedder Abingdon VA United States Cum Laude Fall 2022
Claire E. Cottrill Abingdon VA United States Cum Laude Fall 2022
Lauren R. Goodman Abingdon VA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Christina H. Macione Abingdon VA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Alexander D. Medearis Abingdon VA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Lillian R. Bell Abingdon VA United States Cum Laude Fall 2022
Emma C. Blackwell Abingdon VA United States Magna Cum Laude Fall 2022
Lillian R. Bell Abingdon VA United States Cum Laude Spring 2023
Katelyn Kelly Abingdon MD Cum Laude Fall 2015
Rebecca T. Mcnerlin Abingdon VA Magna Cum Laude Spring 2016
Alexander D. Medearis Abingdon VA United States Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Christina H. Macione Abingdon VA United States Summa Cum Laude Spring 2022
Lauren R. Goodman Abingdon VA United States Magna Cum Laude Spring 2022
Jordyn Dilorenzo Abington MA Magna Cum Laude Fall 2017
Devan N. Dimaria Abington PA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2023
Jordyn A. Dilorenzo Abington MA Magna Cum Laude Spring 2018
Devan N. Dimaria Abington PA United States Summa Cum Laude Spring 2023
Devan N. Dimaria Abington PA United States Summa Cum Laude Fall 2022
Rachel Eddings Accokeek MD Summa Cum Laude Fall 2017
Rachel Eddings Accokeek MD Magna Cum Laude Fall 2014
Rachel Eddings Accokeek MD Summa Cum Laude Spring 2017
Rachel N. Eddings Accokeek MD Summa Cum Laude Fall 2016
First Last City State / Province Country Tennessee County Honor Semester
To be eligible for the dean’s list, students must complete at least twelve credit hours , not counting work taken on a satisfactory/no-credit basis.
To qualify for the dean’s list, an undergraduate student must earn a term grade point average of 3.80 to 4.00 (summa cum laude), 3.65 to 3.79 (magna cum laude), or 3.50 to 3.64 (cum laude).